MONROE LAMP OF LEARNING STUDENT EXCELLENCE AWARD
Each month the Board recognizes students from each of our schools in the district for their outstanding achievements in the areas of leadership, citizenship, community service, creativity/innovation and academic excellence. Teachers and administrators take part in selection of the students to be recognized.
|
2023-2024 Student Excellence Award Recipients |
|
|
April 2024 Top Row - Liam Saxer, Abraham Lincoln Elementary 5th Grade; Kiara Cook, Northside Elementary 5th Grade; Everett Lenthe - Parkside Elementary 5th Grade
Bottom Row - Briggs Hoesly, Monroe Middle School 6th Grade; Karlee Boll, Monroe High School Senior |
|
|
|
March 2024 Top Row - Harper Frey, Abraham Lincoln Elementary 1st Grade; Aryan Castellanos, Northside Elementary 3rd Gade; Julia Keehn, Parkside Elementary 5th Grade
Bottom Row - Miah Coppes, Monroe Middle School 8th Grade; Laurel Sheaffer, Monroe High School Senior |
|
|
|
February 2024 Top Row - Jordy Riese, Abraham Lincoln Elementary 5th Grade; Seth Cropper, Northside Elementary 2nd Grade; Stella Doyle, Parkside Elementary 5th Grade
Bottom Row - Ace Rossing, Monroe Middle School 7th Grade; Gavin Hendrickson, Monroe High School Senior |
|
|
|
January 2024 Top Row - Genevieve Talcott, Abraham Lincoln Elementary 5th Grade; Allison Curran, Northside Elementary 4th Grade; Theo Cassidy, Parkside Elementary 4th Grade
Bottom Row - Jordan Herbst, Monroe Middle School 7th Grade; Wes Saunders, Monroe High School Senior |
|
|
|
December 2023 Top Row - Delaney Hartwick, Abraham Lincoln Elementary 5th Grade; Camden Wolff, Northside Elementary 5th Grade; Lexis Rau - Parkside Elementary 5th Grade
Bottom Row - Brianna Ziolkowski, Monroe Middle School 8th Grade; Abbigail Andrews, Monroe High School Senior |
|
|
|
November 2023 Top Row: Felicity Baird, Abraham Lincoln Elementary 5th Grade; Jovi Steinmann, Northside Elementary School 5th Grade; Adelyn Davis, Parkside Elementary School 5th Grade
Bottom Row: Clayton Boughton, Monroe Middle School 8th Grade; Addison Hanusa, Monroe High School Senior |
|
|
|
October 2023 Top Row: Hannah Keepers, Abraham Lincoln Elementary 4th Grade; Katelyn Schmitz, Northside Elementary 5th Grade; Rigley Hicks, Parkside Elementary 5ht Grade
Bottom Row: Kevin Navarro, Monroe Middle School 7th Grade; Xiaolin Liu, Monroe High School Senior |
|
|
|
September 2023 Top Row: Melody Hanson, Abraham Lincoln 5th Grade; Elyse Cleary, Northside Elementary 5th Grade; Quinn Prien, Parkside Elementary 5th Grade
Bottom Row: Joah Wellman, Monroe Middle School 8th Grade; James Wahl, Monroe High School Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|